Buy Tickets for

Tunes in the Park 2024

Fri 23 Aug, 2024 - Sun 25 Aug, 2024

Select your tickets

Day Tickets

This will allow you access to the festival arena in the day

  • Thursday Saltburn party in the woods - Sophie Ellis-Bextor

    £27.00+ £3.00 fee
    Come & join us for our Saltburn themed warm up party in the woods with Sophie Ellis-Bextor headlining !!!!
  • Friday Day Ticket (18+)

    £48.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Friday Day Ticket (Under 18)

    £43.00+ £2.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Friday Day Ticket (5-12yrs)

    £33.00+ £5.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event. This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night. For those aged between 5-12.
  • Saturday Day Ticket (18+)

    £48.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Saturday day ticket (Under 18)

    £43.00+ £2.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Saturday Day Ticket (5-12yrs)

    £33.00+ £5.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event. This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night. For those aged between 5-12.
  • Sunday Day Ticket (18+)

    £48.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Sunday Day Ticket (Under 18)

    £43.00+ £2.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event, This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night.
  • Sunday Day Ticket (5-12yrs)

    £33.00+ £5.00 fee
    This Ticket will give you access to the arena throughout the entire day of the event. This ticket will give you access from Mid-Day till 11pm at night. For those aged between 5-12.

Weekend Tickets

Access to the festival for Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

  • Weekend Ticket (18+)

    £120.00+ £5.00 fee
    18+
    Access to the arena for one person all weekend.
  • Weekend Ticket (Under 18)

    £115.00+ £5.00 fee
    Access to the full weekend for those aged under 18 (Under 5's go free)
  • Weekend Ticket (5-12yrs)

    £65.00+ £5.00 fee
    Access to the full weekend for those aged between 5-12 (Under 5's go free)

Kids Tickets

Please add these free tickets to your order for anyone aged under 5

  • Under 5's Weekend

    £0.00+ £0.00 fee
    Free
    Under 5's go free when accompanied by an adult. Please add this ticket to your order so that we know how many children are coming. Valid for the full weekend.

Weekend Camping Tickets

Weekend tickets with camping included

  • Weekend including Camping (Tents) - (18+)

    £150.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    18+
    Admission to the festival & access to the tents campsite for 1 person.
  • Weekend including Camping (Tents) - (Under 18)

    £145.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Admission to the festival & access to the tents campsite for 1 person. This is a ticket for those aged under 18 who must be accompanied by an adult. Under 5's go free.
  • Weekend including Camping (Tents) - (5-12yrs)

    £85.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Admission to the festival & access to the tents campsite for 1 person. This is a ticket for those aged between 5-12 yrs who must be accompanied by an adult. Under 5's go free.
  • Weekend including Camping (Campervans/Caravans) - (18+)

    £150.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    18+
    Admission to the festival & access to the campervan campsite for 1 person.
  • Weekend including Camping (Campervans) - (Under 18)

    £145.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Admission to the festival & access to the campervans campsite for 1 person. This is a ticket for those aged under 18 who must be accompanied by an adult. Under 5's go free.
  • Weekend including Camping (Campervans) - (5-12yrs)

    £85.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Admission to the festival & access to the campervans campsite for 1 person. This is a ticket for those aged between 5-12 yrs who must be accompanied by an adult. Under 5's go free.

Campsite Utilities

Reserve campsite facilities to enhance your stay

  • Electric Hookup (Campervans/Caravans)

    £110.00+ £10.00 fee
    Reserve a 16-amp electric hookup for your campervan / motorhome for the full weekend. Pitches will be 8m deep and 5m wide; and you will need to bring your own 16-amp hookup cable with a minimum length of 30m. This is an add-on ticket, please also purchase campervan tickets for each individual staying in your vehicle.

Glamping Tents

Reserve one of our pre-erected luxury glamping tents

  • Glamping tent extra- Electric hook up

    £75.00+ £5.00 fee
    This gives you power for the glamping tent if required with an electric hook up
  • Glamping - 5-Meter Bell Tent Reservation

    £500.00+ £10.00 fee
    Add some bell tent bliss to your Tunes in the Park experience with our glamping bell tents and reserve one of our 5-meter Bell Tents. Sleeps 4. Campsite access for 4 people is included in the price of this ticket. Please see tunesinthepark.com/glamping for more information. Please note each of the people staying in your tent will also need to have a valid weekend ticket.

Add-Ons and Upgrades

Add-ons and upgrades for ticket holders.

  • VIP Upgrade

    £70.00+ £5.00 fee
    VIP
    The VIP experience. Our VIP area has a raised, covered viewing platform with spectacular views of the stage, private bars for beers and cocktails, and most importantly the VIP toilets. This add-on gives you access for the duration of the event. [Valid only with an accompanying general entry ticket]
  • Camping Add-On (Tents)

    £40.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Add tent camping access to your existing weekend or day ticket. Camping add on tickets are required per person, not vehicle.
  • Camping Add-On (Campervans)

    £40.00+ £5.00 fee
    Campsite Access
    Add campervan campsite access to your existing weekend or day ticket. Camping add on tickets are required per person, not vehicle.

Feasting Sessions

  • Friday Feasting- 6pm start

    £47.00+ £3.00 fee
    3 courses & canapés in the woods- 6pm start This will be approximately a 2 hour dining experience with some of the best chefs Cornwall has to offer in a unique & magical pop up restaurant, which is new for this year.
  • Saturday Feasting- 6pm start

    £47.00+ £3.00 fee
    3 courses & canapés in the woods- 6pm start This will be approximately a 2 hour dining experience with some of the best chefs Cornwall has to offer in a unique & magical pop up restaurant, which is new for this year.
  • Saturday- Queen extravaganza- bottomless brunch ( 11am-1pm)

    £45.00+ £5.00 fee
    Come join us for our queen themed brunch with live music from good old fashioned lover boys, with amazing food by philleigh way & 5 glasses of bubbles included
  • Sunday feasting- 6pm start

    £47.00+ £3.00 fee
    3 courses & canapés in the woods- 6pm start This will be approximately a 2 hour dining experience with some of the best chefs Cornwall has to offer in a unique & magical pop up restaurant, which is new for this year.
  • Sunday- Abba sensation bottomless brunch ( 11am-1pm)

    £45.00+ £5.00 fee
    Come join us for our queen themed brunch with live music from Take a chance on us, with amazing food by philleigh way & 5 glasses of bubbles included

Afterparties

  • Friday Afterparty in the Woods & Quarry ( 18+)

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This ticket will give you access to our exclusive party for over 18s in the Woods & Quarry, This party is from 11pm till 1am.
  • Saturday Afterparty in the Woods & Quarry ( 18+)

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This ticket will give you access to our exclusive party for over 18s in the Woods & Quarry, This party is from 11pm till 1am.
  • Sunday Afterparty in the Woods & Quarry ( 18+)

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    18+
    This ticket will give you access to our exclusive party for over 18s in the Woods & Quarry, This party is from 11pm till 1am.

Wellness in the woods

  • Friday - Morning Meditation

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Starts 9am
  • Friday- Silent disco dance aerobics

    £6.00+ £2.00 fee
    Moves to make you feel good with Nicky T (10am-11am) .
  • Friday - Canoeing

    £28.00+ £2.00 fee
    Enjoy a leisurely guided canoeing session up the estuary. All equipment is provided. This is a dry session, but we recommend bringing a swimming costume!. Please meet your guide at the boat house at 9:30am.
  • Friday - Sound Bath

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am
  • Friday - Restorative Yoga and Raiki

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am
  • Friday - Dip in the river

    SOLD OUT
    £0.00+ £0.00 fee
    Join us for an informal and refreshing dip in the river. The swimming area will be accessible from 9:30am - 11:30am. Please note there will only be a lifeguard present during this time and swimming is only permitted during this allocated time. Please follow the health and safety rules sent to you via email as well as those instructed to you by the lifeguard on duty. Happy dipping !
  • Friday- Yoga session

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Come & zen yourself in the woodlands for a relaxing & invigorating morning yoga session with our wellbeing team. Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 9am and lasts for approximately an hour. Suitable for everyone
  • Friday- Resilience workshop- Ice bath & breathwork

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Ice bath immersion and breathwork session. Dive deep into physiology behind respiration and how breathing optimally can help manage stress/anxiety, improve concentration and cultivate resilience. 10:30am - 11:30am
  • Saturday - Canoeing

    SOLD OUT
    £28.00+ £2.00 fee
    Enjoy a leisurely guided canoeing session up the estuary. All equipment is provided. This is a dry session, but we recommend bringing a swimming costume!. Please meet your guide at the boat house at 10am.
  • Saturday - Sound Bath

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am
  • Saturday - Dip in the river

    SOLD OUT
    £0.00+ £0.00 fee
    Join us for an informal and refreshing dip in the river. The swimming area will be accessible from 9:30am - 11:30am. Please note there will only be a lifeguard present during this time and swimming is only permitted during this allocated time. Please follow the health and safety rules sent to you via email as well as those instructed to you by the lifeguard on duty. Happy dipping !
  • Saturday Silent disco dance aerobics

    £6.00+ £2.00 fee
    Moves to make you feel good with Nicky T (10am-11am)
  • Saturday - Restorative Yoga and Raiki

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am
  • Saturday - Morning Meditation

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Starts 9am
  • Saturday silent disco yoga (10am - 11am)

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Come & zen yourself in the woodlands for a relaxing & invigorating morning of silent disco yoga session with our wellbeing team. Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 10am and lasts for approximately an hour. Suitable for everyone Class suitable for all with different options given. Guaranteed to get good energy flowing Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 10am and lasts for approximately an hour. Suitable for everyone.
  • Saturday silent disco yoga (9am - 10am)

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Come & zen yourself in the woodlands for a relaxing & invigorating morning of silent disco yoga session with our wellbeing team. Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 9am and lasts for approximately an hour. Suitable for everyone
  • Saturday- Resilience workshop- Ice bath & breathwork

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Ice bath immersion and breathwork session. Dive deep into physiology behind respiration and how breathing optimally can help manage stress/anxiety, improve concentration and cultivate resilience. 10:30am - 11:30am
  • Sunday - Canoeing

    SOLD OUT
    £28.00+ £2.00 fee
    Enjoy a leisurely guided canoeing session up the estuary. All equipment is provided. This is a dry session, but we recommend bringing a swimming costume!. Please meet your guide at the boat house at 11am.
  • Sunday- Yoga in the Orangery

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Come & zen yourself in the orangery in the woodlands for a relaxing & invigorating morning yoga session with our wellbeing team. Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 9am and lasts for approximately 90 minutes.. Suitable for everyone. Meeting point in the wellbeing area
  • Sunday- Resilience workshop- Ice bath & breathwork

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Ice bath immersion and breathwork session. Dive deep into physiology behind respiration and how breathing optimally can help manage stress/anxiety, improve concentration and cultivate resilience. 11:30am - 12:30pm
  • Sunday - Yoga by the River

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Uplifting and energising Vinyasa flow yoga led by an experienced yoga teacher (10am-11am) Meeting point at the wellbeing area Class suitable for all with different options given. Guaranteed to get good energy flowing Meeting point wellbeing sanctuary. Sessions start at 9am and lasts for approximately an hour. Suitable for everyone
  • Sunday - Sound Bath

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am
  • Sunday Silent disco dance aerobics

    £6.00+ £2.00 fee
    Moves to make you feel good with Nicky T (10am-11am)
  • Sunday - Morning Meditation

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    Starts 9am
  • Sunday - Restorative Yoga and Raiki

    £8.00+ £2.00 fee
    1 hour at 10am - 11am

Extras

  • Friday - Bubbles and Brush

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    Glass of bubbles and paint your heart out. 90 mins at 1:30pm - 3pm
  • Friday - Mad Hatters Tea Party

    £18.00+ £2.00 fee
    This will be a high tea with the Mad Hatter and friends in the beautiful orangery. 11am - 12pm
  • Saturday - Bubbles and Brush

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    Glass of bubbles and paint your heart out. 90 mins at 1:30pm - 3pm
  • Saturday - Mad Hatters Tea Party

    £18.00+ £2.00 fee
    This will be a high tea with the Mad Hatter and friends in the beautiful orangery. 11am - 12pm
  • Saturday - Clothing Painting Workshop

    £28.00+ £2.00 fee
    Join Gemma Lessinger for a creative "Wearable Art" Clothing Painting Workshop. This is a 1.5-hour session, from 10:00 AM until 11:30 AM - please arrive 15 minutes before the session starts.
  • Sunday - Bubbles and Brush

    £13.00+ £2.00 fee
    Glass of bubbles and paint your heart out. 90 mins at 1:30pm - 3pm
  • Sunday - Mad Hatters Tea Party

    £18.00+ £2.00 fee
    This will be a high tea with the Mad Hatter and friends in the beautiful orangery. 11am - 12pm
  • Sunday - Clothing Painting Workshop

    £28.00+ £2.00 fee
    Join Gemma Lessinger for a creative "Wearable Art" Clothing Painting Workshop. This is a 1.5-hour session, from 10:00 AM until 11:30 AM - please arrive 15 minutes before the session starts.

Parking

  • All weekend parking

    £15.00+ £10.00 fee
    Will give those with tickets a parking permit for the whole weekend
  • Thursday Parking

    £5.00+ £4.00 fee
    Will give those with tickets a parking permit for the allocated day
  • Friday Parking

    £5.00+ £4.00 fee
    Will give those with tickets a parking permit for the allocated day
  • Saturday parking

    £5.00+ £4.00 fee
    Will give those with tickets a parking permit for the allocated day
  • Sunday parking

    £5.00+ £4.00 fee
    Will give those with tickets a parking permit for the allocated day

Transport

  • Friday morning bus first run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 10:30am, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 10:50am
  • Friday morning bus second run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 12:00pm, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 12:20pm
  • Friday evening bus first run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 11:15pm, arriving Saltash Fore Street 11:35pm, Plymouth Royal Parade 11:50pm
  • Friday evening bus second run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 00:30am, arriving Saltash Fore Street 00:50am, Plymouth Royal Parade 01:05am
  • Saturday morning bus first run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 10:30am, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 10:50am
  • Saturday morning bus second run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 12:00pm, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 12:20pm
  • Saturday evening bus first run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 11:15pm, arriving Saltash Fore Street 11:35pm, Plymouth Royal Parade 11:50pm
  • Saturday evening bus second run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 00:30am, arriving Saltash Fore Street 00:50am, Plymouth Royal Parade 01:05am
  • Sunday morning bus first run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 10:30am, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 10:50am
  • Sunday morning bus second run: Plymouth - Saltash - Port Eliot

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Bus departing Plymouth Royal Parade 12:00pm, departing Saltash Bottom Fore Street 12:20pm
  • Sunday evening bus first run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 11:15pm, arriving Saltash Fore Street 11:35pm, Plymouth Royal Parade 11:50pm
  • Sunday evening bus second run: Port Eliot - Saltash - Plymouth

    £5.00+ £1.50 fee
    Departing Port Eliot 00:30am, arriving Saltash Fore Street 00:50am, Plymouth Royal Parade 01:05am

Order summary

Total Tickets
0
Subtotal
0
Fees
0
Total
£0.00

Powered by WeTix | Ray ID: 8a2d7ca20cca0581-IAD | forwarded-for: 172.71.190.6